Camogie Reports



New Club Gear!!

posted 19 Oct 2018, 15:43 by Newcestown Camogie PRO   [ updated ]

Newcestown GAA & Camogie Clubs are holding Club Gear Order Nights 
on Monday 22nd & Thursday 25th October 
in Newcestown GAA Club Meeting Room from 7.30pm to 8.30pm. 
Exciting new designs from Lenihans Sportswear.  Sample sizes will be made available to see/try on at Order Nights. Payment to be made at time of order. 
(Skorts will be available in Jan/Feb 2019 to order.)

u12 A Final Round of County Leagues 2018

posted 2 Aug 2018, 15:50 by Newcestown Camogie PRO   [ updated 2 Aug 2018, 15:54 ]

U12 CORK - FINAL ROUND COUNTY LEAGUES 2018


u12 County League Fixtures 2018

posted 1 Jul 2018, 12:25 by Newcestown Camogie PRO

u14 Championship Round 1 Draws 2018

posted 1 Jul 2018, 12:06 by Newcestown Camogie PRO

Easter Draw Prize Winners 2018

posted 11 Apr 2018, 11:14 by Newcestown Camogie PRO   [ updated 11 Apr 2018, 11:39 ]

Newcestown Camogie Club would like to thank everybody who supported the Annual Easter Draw on Sunday 1st April; sponsors of prizes, Back on Track band, Daly's Chipper, O'Mahony's Bar, committee and all those involved in organising a very enjoyable night. Special thanks to everybody who sold and bought tickets for the draw. Please find details of the 2018 Draw winners provided below:- 



Minor A League Fixtures 2018

posted 11 Mar 2018, 13:51 by Newcestown Camogie PRO   [ updated 11 Mar 2018, 14:28 ]

Please note this is a 13 a side League 

2 Sections                                                                      10 Teams

Two teams to qualify from each section - Home Team must get Neutral Referee

All games must be played by Sunday May 7th

 Section A

Sunday March 25th

Newcestown      V      Courcey Rovers

 

Sarsfields            V      Ballyhea Milford

 

Eire Og               V      Aghabullogue

 

 

Monday April 2nd

Aghabullogue           V      Courcey Rovers

 

Ballyhea Milford      V      Newcestown

 

Sarsfields                  V      Eire Og

 

 

The remaining three rounds must be played

Newcestown         V        Aghabullogue

in time for semi finals on the 12th or 13th May

Eire Og                  V        Ballyhea Milford

Please contact opposition to agree date.

Courcey Rovers     V        Sarsfields

 

 

 

Sarsfields                 V       Aghabullogue

 

Ballyhea Milford     V       Courcey Rovers

 

Eire Og                    V       Newcestown

 

 

 

Aghabullogue          V       Ballyhea Milford

 

Courcey Rovers       V       Eire Og

 

Newcestown            V       Sarsfields

 Section B

Sunday March 25th

Glen Rovers       V       Ballincollig

 

Charleville          V       Inniscarra

 

Ballygarvan        V       Carrigaline

 

 

Monday April 2nd    

Carriglaine          V       Ballincollig

 

Inniscarra            V       Glen Rovers

 

Charleville           V       Ballygarvan

 

 

The remaining three rounds must be played

Glen Rovers        V       Carrigaline

in time for semi finals on the 12th or 13th May

Ballygarvan         V       Inniscarra

Please contact opposition to agree date.

Ballincollig          V        Charleville

 

 

 

Charleville           V        Carrigaline

 

Inniscarra            V        Ballincollig

 

Ballygarvan         V        Glen Rovers

 

 

 

Carrigline            V         Inniscarra

 

Ba\llincollig         V        Balljygarvan

 

Glen Rovers         V       Charleville

Semi Finals

12th/13th May

 

 

 

 Final 

19th May


https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Jy0YAfQQUQsH1_V9bOaqR3mLHB5UE3cu/view?usp=sharing


Intermediate League Fixtures 2018

posted 11 Mar 2018, 13:49 by Newcestown Camogie PRO   [ updated 9 May 2018, 06:50 ]

2  Sections                                                                      13 Teams

Two teams will qualify from each section -    Home Team must get Neutral Referee

Section A

7th April

Eire Og           V       Enniskeane

 

Fr O’Neills      V       Aghabullogue

 

Ballinhassig    V       Blackrock

 

Bye   Barryroe

 

 

14th April

Aghabullogue    V     Eire Og

 

Enniskeane       V     Fr O’Neills

 

Blackrock          V     Barryroe

 

Bye Ballinhassig

 

 

21st April

Ballinhassig    V     Enniskeane

 

Eire Og           V     Blackrock

 

Barryroe         V     Aghabullogue

 

Bye Fr O’Neills

 

 

28th April

Enniskeane     V     Barryroe

 

Blackrock        V     Fr O’Neills

 

Aghabullogue  V    Ballinhassig

 

Bye Eire Og

 

 

5th May

Barryroe          V     Ballinhasig

 

Enniskeane      V     Aghabullogue

 

Eire Og            V      Fr O’Neills

 

Bye   Blackrock

 

 

12th May

Fr O’Neills        V      Ballinhassig

 

Barryroe            V      Eire Og

 

Aghabullogue    V     Blackrock

 

Bye   Enniskeane

 

 

19th May

Blackrock         V       Enniskeane

 

Ballinhassig      V       Eire Og

 

Fr O’Neills        V       Barryroe

 

Bye   Aghabullogue

 Section B

7th April

Kilbrittain Timoleague      V      Clonakilty

 

Na Piarsaigh        V       Newcestown

 

Carrigaline           V      Brian Dillons

 

 

14th April

Brian Dillons        V      Clonakilty

 

Newcestown         V      Kilbrittain Timoleague

 

Na Piarsaigh         V      Carrigaline

 

 

28th April

Kilbrittain Timoleaague   V   Brian Dillons

 

Carrigaline          V       Newcestown

 

Clonakilty        V       Na Piarsaigh

 

 

12th May

Na Piarsaigh     V      Brian Dillons

 

Newcestown     V      Clonakilty

 

Carrigaline        V       Kilbrittain Timoleague

 

 

19th May

Brian Dillons       V      Newcestown

 

Clonakilty            V      Carrigaline

 

Kilbrittain Timoleague   V   Na Piarsaigh

 

 

 Semi Finals

27th May

 

27th May

 

 Final

4th June

 


1-10 of 72